Benj Pasek, one of the co-songwriters of 'Dear Evan Hansen,' is one of the new Tony nominators. (Photo by John Lamparski/WireImage)

The Tony Awards Administration Committee is already gearing up for next round. 

The Tony Awards announced its nominating committee for the 2019-2020 Broadway season. The committee includes 54 members who serve a three-year term.

Full list of the 2019-2020 Nominating Committee (bolding indicates new members):

  • Warren Adams – Director/Choreographer/Producer
  • Emily Altman – Attorney/Foundation President
  • Bob Alwine – Associate Producer, Goodspeed Musicals
  • Becky Ann Baker – Actor
  • Pun Bandhu – Actor/Producer
  • Milly Barranger – Author/Educator
  • Suzy Benzinger – Costume Designer
  • Brenda Braxton – Actor/Author
  • Christopher Burney – Artistic Director, New York Stage and Film
  • Kathleen Chalfant – Actor
  • Dawn Chiang – Lighting Designer
  • Eisa Davis – Actor/Writer/Singer/Song Writer
  • Carmen de Lavallade – Choreographer
  • Kristoffer Diaz – Playwright
  • Jerry Dixon – Actor/Director
  • Judith Dolan – Costume Designer
  • Jill BC Du Boff – Sound Designer
  • John Erman – Director/Producer
  • Tim Federle – Novelist/Playwright
  • Peter Jay Fernandez – Actor/Educator
  • Kamilah Forbes – Executive Producer, The Apollo Theatre
  • Scott Frankel – Composer
  • Maija Garcia – Choreographer
  • Anna Glass – Executive Director, Dance Theatre of Harlem
  • Mason Granger – Director of Grants, Hearst Foundation
  • Katori Hall – Playwright
  • Ann Harada – Actor
  • JoAnn Hunter – Actor/Choreographer
  • Branden Jacobs-Jenkins – Playwright
  • Michael Kantor – Executive Producer, American Masters
  • Celia Keenan-Bolger – Actor
  • John Kilgore – Sound Designer
  • Nina Lannan – General Manager
  • Priscilla Lopez – Actor
  • Martyna Majok – Playwright
  • John Mauceri – Conductor
  • Jonathan McCrory – Director/Artistic Director, National Black Theatre
  • Sheila Nevins – President, HBO Documentary Films
  • Jim Nicola – Director/Artistic Director, New York Theatre Workshop
  • Antoinette Nwandu – Playwright
  • Peter Parnell – Playwright/Librettist
  • Benj Pasek – Songwriter
  • Neil Patel – Scenic Designer
  • Rosalba Rolón – Artistic Director, Pregones Theater
  • Daphne Ruben-Vega – Actor
  • Sarah Ruhl – Playwright
  • Don Scardino – Actor/Director
  • Kimberly Senior – Freelance Director
  • Natasha Sinha – Producer/Dramaturg/Director of Artistic Programs at Signature Theatre
  • Randy Skinner – Choreographer/Director
  • Niegel Smith – Director/Performance Artist/Artistic Director, The Flea
  • Michael Stotts – Managing Director, Papermill Playhouse
  • Michael Benjamin Washington – Playwright/Actor
  • Mark Wendland – Scenic Designer